How He Was On The End Of The Road Before Turning His Life Around

Table of Contents
    Add a header to begin generating the table of contents

    WOW, What a TREMENDOUS testimony by Frank. Demonstrating what can happen when the Nrf2 pathway is ACTIVATED.

    Eight years ago, I was diagnosed with aggressive Prostate Cancer. It was already in stage 4, and I needed surgery immediately. After the surgery, I went home. In a couple of weeks, my appendix ruptured. I had to have an appendectomy, and they left my abdomen open for 3 weeks. I went home, and the following day I had a heart attack.

    Furthermore, I had to go back to the hospital, and they put a stent in my heart. A couple of weeks after that, they had to do some work on my right leg muscle because of problems they had with the appendectomy.

    After the surgery, they did a colonoscopy, and I was diagnosed with colon cancer. They removed my entire colon. I got a staff infection and stayed in the hospital two and a half months. I went home with a colostomy, and that didn’t work. It wouldn’t stay attached. So they came up with an experimental procedure called a j-pouch. They use your intestine to make an internal pouch. They failed to tell me that

    I would have diarrhea the rest of my life. On good days I would go 8 to 14 times a day. On bad days it could be 15 to 30 times a day. I had 20 bad days a month and 10 good days. In order to try to control the diarrhea, they put me on steroids and codeine. As your body acclimates itself to the drugs, they had to continue to raise the dosage. It really never worked.

    After 6 months they put me on a chemo drug to control the diarrhea and to keep the bacteria out and to keep cancer from that pouch. I stayed on the chemo drug for six and a half years. With the side effects from the steroids, codeine and other medication I had to take, I wound up with a lot of joint problems. I had to have both my elbows redone. I just recently had back surgery because it deteriorated the disk in my back. Plus, it was killing my heart. During that whole time over the last six and a half years, I wound up getting fifty-one procedures done just to try to control what was going on because of the steroids and other heavy medication.

    A couple of years ago, they brought me in. I had numerous heart attacks. They wound up putting in 5 stents and 4 balloons because my arteries were getting clogged up. I couldn’t breathe. I couldn’t take a bath without having to do it in two stages. Not only that, but I didn’t have the strength or the breath it took to take a shower all at one time. Things progressively got worse.

    In December, I was diagnosed with diastolic heart failure. They told me I was getting fibrosis of the heart. My heart would compress, but it didn’t have the strength to pump the blood back out to my lungs and my brain. I was having migraines and chest pains so bad that I was taking two and three nitroglycerine pills at a time because of the chest pain.

    The doctor said they couldn’t do anything. My blood pressure was 95 to 100 plus over 150 to 160. It was terrible. In March, they told me the diarrhea was getting uncontrollable. I couldn’t eat any food other than heavy starch. I’m a diabetic. Likewise, I was using three insulin bottles a month because of the food I had to eat and the steroids I was taking. My meter wouldn’t even read my blood glucose level. The meter reads up to 600. Your normal glucose level should be between 70 and 120, and all my meter would show was high. I couldn’t eat any decent food without having heavy abdominal pains and heavy diarrhea. I didn’t sleep more than an hour or so a night at one time before having to go to the bathroom. There was no quality of life whatsoever.

    I was about at the end of my rope, and they were going to remove the internal pouch and go back with the colostomy, which is something I didn’t want. Then someone brought me a DVD showing the effects of Nrf2. I had never heard of it, and I really didn’t want to take another pill, but after a couple of weeks of that DVD sitting in my kitchen, I decided to watch the video. Once I watched it, I researched more on the computer and I decided that night I was going to take it. The next day I called a distributor, ordered a bottle, and he gave me some to take while my order came in.

    I started taking Protandim the beginning of April, and within two weeks the abdominal pain ceased. I had no more abdominal pain. The diarrhea was cut more than half. I started backing off the steroids and codeine pills. Within three weeks I was completely off the steroids and codeine, and I had no abdominal pain, no diarrhea and no chest pains. The Nrf2, what it did for my body, got rid of all the poisonous radicals I had in my body. I was taking some 39 pills every day, and now I take one Nrf2, a fish oil pill and one blood pressure medication where I was taking three before. And I have no problem. My blood work came back. After 3 months, I had blood work done. My A1C dropped from 9.2 to 7.1. The first 3 months I was on Nrf2, my insulin intake dropped by two-thirds. Instead of taking 3 bottles of insulin a month, I’m down to 1 bottle. During the time I was taking my medication alongside the Nrf2, I had no side effects whatsoever. I still don’t have any side effects. I take it every day.

    Not only that, but I will continue taking it every day. Since that time, I’ve been trying to get everyone I knew to start taking this product because of the results it has done for me. I want to get the word out to everyone I know and to everyone that’s sick that has any kind of problems that this product is truly one of the best products that I have ever taken, and I hope that this message will get to someone who needs it, even if I can save one person from going through what I went through. I got off my chemo 2 weeks ago, and when they had put me on that drug they told me that as long as I wanted to live I had to stay on it.

    Two weeks ago they told me I was clear, I no longer require it.

    Frank
    How He Was On The End Of The Road Before Turning His Life Around
    Frank: How He Was On The End Of The Road Before Turning His Life Around

    How we activate your health with coaching a natural approach

    Yes, … there is a way to naturally repair your body on a cellular level… through activating your body to do what it is supposed to. This is not supplementation, it’s activation! – We don’t claim to cure, treat, or mitigate disease. – The Little Yellow Pill reduces oxidative stress by an average of 40% in 30 days and increases glutathione by approximately 300% in 120 days.* – High oxidative stress and low glutathione are linked to hundreds of issues. – To start your Own Your Family coaching, sign up for a free account.

    Posted in

    Responses